Omega Hub
Home
StatisticsWiki
DownloadFree
Omega Hub
Home

Compete

TournamentsCalendarLeaderboard

Decks

Deck BuilderPublic decksCombo CalculatorCombo Simulator

Format

BanlistBanlist timeline
StatisticsWiki
DownloadFree
Omega Hub
Home
StatisticsWiki
DownloadFree
Omega Hub
Home

Compete

TournamentsCalendarLeaderboard

Decks

Deck BuilderPublic decksCombo CalculatorCombo Simulator

Format

BanlistBanlist timeline
StatisticsWiki
DownloadFree

Statistics

The YGO Omega ranked meta: the strongest decks, their matchups and their cards.

Updated Oct 29 · 11 daysTCG · ranked · mirrors out of win rates
Deck-games
587,288
Matches
121,902
Players
12,233
Data up to
Oct 29
11 days synced

Tier distribution

Against the most played deck
T110.6% · 1 deck
T222.1% · 5 decks
T318.9% · 8 decks
T416.2% · 17 decks
Others32.2% · 1,318 decks

Turn advantage

Whole server
Game 1243,804 games
First 55.9%Second 44.1%
Games 2–3343,484 games
First 51.7%Second 48.3%
Server activityShowHide
Ω1

Omega today

Updated 09:00 PM UTC · against the same hour
Unique logins today
7,084
▼ 1.9% vs yesterday
Unique logins · 7 days
21,598
▼ 6.5% vs 7 days before
Ranked duels today
8,996
▼ 5.0% vs yesterday
Ranked duels · 7 days
81,161
▼ 0.2% vs 7 days before
Ω2

Daily activity

Closed days · TCG + Genesys
Unique loginsPer day
6,0007,0008,0009,00010,00011,00010/1610/1810/2010/2210/2410/2610/2810/29
Ranked duelsPer day
6,0008,00010,00012,00014,00016,00010/1610/1810/2010/2210/2410/2610/2810/29
Unique ranked playersAt least one ranked duel
3,0003,5004,0004,5005,0005,50010/1610/1810/2010/2210/2410/2610/2810/29
Games per playerPer day
4.404.604.805.005.205.405.605.8010/1610/1810/2010/2210/2410/2610/2810/29
Games per player · 14 days
22.28
163,295 duels · 14,661 players
Games per player · per day
5.10
Mean of the daily figures
Unique ranked players · 14 days
14,661
Accounts, both ladders
Ω3

By tier · TCG

Tier of the open season’s rating
Last 14 closed days · TCG duels only
TierPopulationPlayedGames / playerPer day
Omega00——
Master55122.0012.38
Diamond505094.6010.18
Platinum25125167.787.83
Gold63963945.246.43
Silver1,3641,34926.905.13
Bronze3,7863,63410.843.81
Iron1,1321,10319.194.82
Population by tierPlayers in the open season
Omega0
Master5
Diamond50
Platinum251
Gold639
Silver1,364
Bronze3,786
Iron1,132
Games per player by tierPer day
0.005.0010.0015.0020.0010/1610/1810/2010/2210/2410/2610/2810/29
IronBronzeSilverGoldPlatinumDiamondMasterOmega

One duel counts once for each player. Tiers use the current rating in the open season.

Trends and meta history

11 days
Angelechy
HERO
Sky Striker
Elfnote
Light and Darkness Ritual
Blitzclique
2%4%6%8%10%12%14%10/1910/2110/2310/2510/2710/29
AngelechyHEROSky StrikerElfnoteLight and Darkness RitualBlitzclique
Notable changes
Gem-: win rate down51.7% → 43.0% · day 10 · 546 games
Thunder Dragon: win rate down58.6% → 50.9% · day 10 · 825 games
Artmage: win rate up36.1% → 52.0% · day 6 · 200 games

Deck ranking

30 archetypes
#Meta share
1
T1
55.2%± 0.462,4181,49610.6%
2
T2
51.7%± 0.629,6517825.1%
3
T2
48.7%± 0.627,9591,1404.8%
4
T2
54.7%± 0.625,8126854.4%
5
T2
52.1%± 0.723,3997684.0%
6
T2
54.5%± 0.722,8256323.9%
7
T3
53.0%± 0.718,0125313.1%
8
T3
54.9%± 0.816,7185262.9%
9
T3
49.7%± 0.816,0655382.7%
10
T3
49.5%± 0.814,7565942.5%
11
T3
51.7%± 0.912,8994292.2%
12
T3
52.5%± 0.911,9683842.0%

Share of all deck-games, mirrors included.

Matchup matrix

10 × 10 · 90 matchups
Min. games
Rows by
Columns
Angelechy
HERO
Sky Striker
Elfnote
Light and Darkness Ritual
Blitzclique
Artmage / Power Patron
Radiant Typhoon
Invoked
Clown Crew
Win rate of the row against the column
Deck ↓ vs →
—52.0%54.1%49.7%49.9%45.3%54.9%44.3%59.0%56.7%59.5%
47.9%—55.0%45.3%49.4%56.3%45.2%47.6%51.3%55.4%54.6%
45.9%45.0%—44.8%45.2%43.4%43.7%46.3%51.8%49.7%52.0%
50.3%54.7%55.2%—57.0%49.2%54.4%51.3%46.2%54.2%58.6%
50.1%50.6%54.8%43.0%—45.9%46.0%44.0%47.0%55.0%56.0%
54.7%43.7%56.6%50.8%54.1%—45.4%44.4%58.5%52.5%59.4%
45.1%54.8%56.3%45.6%54.0%54.6%—52.0%51.3%52.5%56.2%
55.8%52.4%53.7%48.7%56.0%55.6%48.0%—58.6%54.0%59.1%
41.0%48.7%48.2%53.8%53.0%41.5%48.7%41.4%—54.3%53.4%
43.3%44.6%50.3%45.8%45.0%47.4%47.5%46.0%45.7%—55.9%
Favorable ≥ 52%Even 49–52%Unfavorable < 49%Italic: margin over ±6 pts

Row against column. Click a column to sort by it, a row to open that deck.

Advertisement
VIP removes ads

Archetype analysis

Popularity tier 1

Angelechy

62,418 deck-games · 11.7% mirrors

Win rate55.2%± 0.4 pts
Meta share10.6%
Deck-games62,418
Players1,496
G156.7%
22,769 games
G254.3%
22,726 games
G353.7%
9,613 games
Going first 58.8%Going second 51.9%

Deck comparator

Up to 3 decks
Angelechy
HERO
Metric
Angelechy
HERO
Win rate
55.2%
51.7%
Wilson low
54.8%
51.1%
Meta share
10.6%
5.1%
Deck-games
62,418
29,651
Players
1,496
782
Going first
58.8%
55.8%
Going second
51.9%
47.5%
Game 1
56.7%
53.2%
Games 2–3
54.1%
50.7%
Worst period
53.4%
50.0%
Mirrors
11.7%
5.2%

Card statistics

Staples in 2+ archetypes
#Deck-games

Usage: games it was activated or summoned ÷ games in the deck. Activating / not activating: inside each archetype that runs it only sometimes; an association, not a cause.

Advertisement
VIP removes ads

Deep dive

Sample decks

30 decks

Angelechy

Updated 10/29/2026 · created 10/23/2026
Main deck · 40
  • ×3
  • ×3
  • ×2
  • ×1
  • ×3
  • ×1
  • ×3
  • ×3
  • ×3
  • ×3
  • ×1
  • ×3
  • ×3
  • ×3
  • ×1
  • ×1
  • ×3
Extra deck · 15
  • ×2
  • ×2
  • ×2
  • ×2
  • ×1
  • ×1
  • ×1
  • ×1
  • ×1
  • ×1
  • ×1
Side deck · 15
  • ×3
  • ×3
  • ×3
  • ×3
  • ×2
  • ×1
Open the public deck

Not decks someone played: each is the most included cards of the archetype at their usual copies, inside the current banlist, rebuilt after every sweep.

Advertisement
VIP removes ads
Omega VIP

Become VIP

Donate 5 USD or more: 1 of each rarity, your mat and sleeves visible to opponents, and no ads on the site.

See VIP perks
Duelists Unite. A fan project, unaffiliated with Konami.
HomeDiscordDeck BuilderPrivacyTerms

Album covers, artwork and songs belong to their artists and labels. We show them under fair use and claim no rights to them.