Top cut
4 archetypes · image to share16:9 for feeds and Discord, 9:16 for stories, Reels and TikTok.
- Matches played
- 12 / 12
0 unplayed · 0 draws- Games
- 29
5 matches went to game 3- On the play, game 1
- 75.0%
9 of 12 won by the player going first- Archetypes
- 8
Every deck classified
Turn order
Game 1 · 12 decided
Going first 75.0%25.0% Going second
01MetagameAll 10 decks · not just the top
Share of the field
Entrants per archetype
- Angelechy20.0%
- Dark Time Wizard20.0%
- Artmage10.0%
- Blue-Eyes10.0%
- Branded10.0%
- DoomZ10.0%
- Others20.0%
Win rate by archetype
Matches · 50% line- Angelechy60.0%3–2–0
- Dark Time Wizard20.0%1–4–0
- Artmage0.0%0–2–0
- Blue-Eyes100.0%1–0–0
- Branded0.0%0–2–0
- DoomZ100.0%1–0–0
- Phantom Knights75.0%3–1–0
- Power Patron75.0%3–1–0
Match record by archetype · byes not counted| Archetype | Players | W–L–D | Win rate |
|---|
| Angelechy | 2 | 3–2–0 | 60.0% |
| Dark Time Wizard | 2 | 1–4–0 | 20.0% |
| Artmage | 1 | 0–2–0 | 0.0% |
| Blue-Eyes | 1 | 1–0–0 | 100.0% |
| Branded | 1 | 0–2–0 | 0.0% |
| DoomZ | 1 | 1–0–0 | 100.0% |
| Phantom Knights | 1 | 3–1–0 | 75.0% |
| Power Patron | 1 | 3–1–0 | 75.0% |
02ConversionField vs Top 4
Share of the fieldShare of the Top 4
- AngelechyShare of the field 20.0%Share of the Top 4 25.0%
- Dark Time WizardShare of the field 20.0%Share of the Top 4 0.0%
- ArtmageShare of the field 10.0%Share of the Top 4 0.0%
- Blue-EyesShare of the field 10.0%Share of the Top 4 0.0%
- BrandedShare of the field 10.0%Share of the Top 4 25.0%
- DoomZShare of the field 10.0%Share of the Top 4 0.0%
- Phantom KnightsShare of the field 10.0%Share of the Top 4 25.0%
- Power PatronShare of the field 10.0%Share of the Top 4 25.0%
A gold bar longer than the grey one: the archetype put more players in the Top 4 than its share of the field. Top 4 by final rank.
03MatchupsMirrors left out
Results from the first archetype's side| Archetype | Opponent | W–L–D | Matches |
|---|
| Angelechy | Dark Time Wizard | 1–1–0 | 2 |
| Angelechy | Phantom Knights | 1–1–0 | 2 |
| Dark Time Wizard | DoomZ | 0–1–0 | 1 |
| Branded | Power Patron | 0–1–0 | 1 |
| Artmage | Blue-Eyes | 0–1–0 | 1 |
| Artmage | Power Patron | 0–1–0 | 1 |
| Dark Time Wizard | Phantom Knights | 0–1–0 | 1 |
| Angelechy | Power Patron | 1–0–0 | 1 |
| Branded | Phantom Knights | 0–1–0 | 1 |
| Dark Time Wizard | Power Patron | 0–1–0 | 1 |
04CardsRecord of decks running each card, in games
Main deck and side · top 10 by decks| Card | Decks | Copies | In side | Games W–L |
|---|
| Mulcharmy Fuwalos | 9 / 10 | 27 | 0 | 23–26 |
| Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit | 6 / 10 | 17 | 0 | 13–18 |
| Droll & Lock Bird | 6 / 10 | 6 | 0 | 13–18 |
| Mulcharmy Purulia | 5 / 10 | 14 | 3 | 13–16 |
| Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring | 5 / 10 | 14 | 0 | 6–14 |
| Typhoon | 5 / 10 | 12 | 5 | 13–14 |
| Hey, Space Trunade! | 4 / 10 | 5 | 3 | 15–13 |
| Solemn Judgment | 4 / 10 | 4 | 4 | 6–12 |
| Dominus Purge | 3 / 10 | 9 | 0 | 9–6 |
| Dominus Impulse | 3 / 10 | 9 | 0 | 13–8 |
Extra deck · top 5 by decks| Card | Decks | Games W–L |
|---|
| S:P Little Knight | 4 / 10 | 11–14 |
| Mediclius the Extraordinary Power Patron | 3 / 10 | 11–8 |
| Purification Power Patron | 3 / 10 | 11–8 |
| I:P Masquerena | 3 / 10 | 9–12 |
| Artmage Diactorus | 3 / 10 | 11–8 |